Latest Gallery

  • Squadron 2020
  • January
  • February

Squadron

Squadron Band

Awards...

Leadership

Musician

Awards...

Flying

Classifications

First Aid

General 2020

  • Heartstart
  • Youth First Aid

Heartstart

Friday 7th February 2020

Youth First Aid...

Friday 10th May 2019

First Aid

  • February
  • November
    2019
  • June
  • April

Flying...

RAF Woodvale   Tuesday 4th February 2020

Flying...

RAF Woodvale   Tuesday 5th November 2019

Flying...

RAF Woodvale   Wednesday 5th June 2019

Flying...

RAF Leeming   Tuesday 2nd April 2019

100 Squadron Visit


Flying

  • Athletics
  • Cross Country
  • Swimming
  • Volleyball
  • Sports Leaders

Athletics

Regional Athletics...

Sunday 2nd June 2019

Wing Athletics...

Sunday 12th May 2019

Cross Country

Wing Competition...

Sunday 19th January 2020
Junior Girls
Senior Girls

Junior Boys
Intermediate Boys
Senior Boys

Swimming...

Saturday 29th June 2019

Wing Volleyball Competition...

Sunday 7th July 2019

Sport

  • February
  • May
  • June
  • July
  • August
  • September
  • November

Awards...

Promotions

Classifications

Duke of Edinburgh

First Aid

Marksmanship

Wing Blue

Awards...

Flying

Classifications

Duke of Edinburgh

Communications

First Aid

Leadership

Marksmanship

Musician

Wing Blue

Astley's War Memorial...


General 2019

  • December
  • September

Gliding...

RAF Ternhill   Saturday 7th December 2019

Gliding...

RAF Ternhill   Sunday 8th September 2019

Gliding

  • Drill Competition
  • Squadron
  • Band

Eric Johnson Drill Competition...

Squadron HQ   Sunday 10th November 2019

B Flight

Drill Competition Winners

A Flight

Drill Competition Runners Up

Squadron

New Cadets

Squadron Band

Drill Competition...

Remembrance Day Parade...

St Paul, Peel Church   Sunday 10th November 2019

Halloween

Squadron Headquarters   Wednesday 30th October 2019

  • Air Power
  • RIAT

Air Power Day...

Sunday 20th October 2019

Royal International Air Tattoo...

Friday 19th - Sunday 21st July 2019

Air Shows

  • Bronze
  • Silver
  • Gold
  • Navigation
  • Staff

Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Expeditions

Bronze Expedition

Saturday 14th - Sunday 15th September 2019

Bronze Expedition...

Saturday 13th - Sunday 14th April 2019

Duke of Edinburgh Silver Expeditions

Silver Expedition...

West Pennine Moors   Friday 4th - Sunday 6th October 2019

Silver Practice Expedition....

West Pennine Moors   Friday 2nd - Sunday 4th August 2019

Duke of Edinburgh Gold Expeditions

Gold Expedition...

Lake District   Sunday 28th - Wednesday 31st July 2019

Duke of Edinburgh Gold Practice Expedition...

Lake District   Friday 17th - Sunday 19th May 2019
Fairfield   Saturday 18th May

High Street   Sunday 19th May

Navigation Day...

Rivington   Sunday 7th April 2019

Staff Training

Sunday 28th July 2019

Blencathra

Expeditions

  • Regional
  • Wing

Regional Field Day...

RAF Leeming   Saturday 28th September 2019

Wing Field Day...

Cheadle Hulme High School   Sunday 28th April 2019

Aircraft Recognition Team

Banner Drill Team


Drill Team

First Aid

Leadership Team

Field Days

  • Scotland
  • Paddleboarding
  • Crazy Golf
  • Quad Biking
  • Rafting
  • Cliff Jumping
  • High Ropes
  • Reindeer
  • Archery
  • Bowling
  • Skating

Scotland...

Saturday 17th - Sunday 25th August 2019

Rothiemurchus Lodge

Saturday 17th - Friday 23rd August 2019

Cameron Barracks

Friday 23rd - Sunday 25th August 2019

Paddleboarding

Sunday 18th August 2019

Morning Group

Afternoon Group

Crazy Golf

Monday 19th August 2019

Quad Biking

Tuesday 20th August 2019

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

White Water Rafting

Wednesday 21st August 2019

Boat 1

Boat 2

Boat 3

Boat 4

Cliff Jumping

Wednesday 21st August 2019

High Ropes

Thursday 22nd August 2019

Reindeer Visit

Thursday 22nd August 2019

Field Archery

Friday 23rd August 2019

Group 1

Group 2

Combat Archery

Bowling

Saturday 24th August 2019

Skating

Saturday 24th August 2019

Scotland...

  • RAF Careers
    August
  • Leadership
    June

RAF Careers...

Tuesday 13th August 2019

Leadership...

Sunday 30th June 2019

Leadership

  • Anderton
  • Archery
  • Canoeing
  • Pier Jumping

Anderton Centre...

Sunday 4th August 2019

Archery

Canoeing

Pier Jumping

Anderton Centre...

Annual Inspection...

Friday 28th June 2019

Awards

Whit Sunday Parade...

Sunday 16th June 2019

  • Annual Presentation
  • Certificates
  • Awards
  • Trophy Winners

Annual Presentation...

Top Club   Friday 26th April 2019

Certificates

Awards

Trophy Winners

Sergeant Thomas Maher

Cadet of the Year 2018

Matthew Holt

Best Newcomer Cadet 2018

B Flight   Winners

Inter-Flight Drill 2018

Cadet Madeline Rigby

Junior Cadet of the Year 2018

Sergeant Justin Markland

Smartest Cadet 2018

Sergeant Thomas Maher
Sergeant Justin Markland

Wing Swimming Trophy

Sergeant Daniel Murphy

Sports Cadet of the Year 2018

Cadet Emilia Kalis

Academic Cadet of the Year 2018

Sergeant Justin Markland

Wing Cross Country Trophy

Annual Presentation...

Wing Training Weekend...

Swynnerton   Friday 22nd - Sunday 24th March 2019

Wing Training